You are viewing cabledeadpool

Tired of ads? Upgrade to paid account and never see ads again!
cable x deadpool - Deadpool and his manchrushes [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Cable x Deadpool

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Deadpool and his manchrushes [Nov. 25th, 2010|11:48 am]
Cable x Deadpool

cabledeadpool

[manicr]
[Tags|, ]

Only Deadpool can make Captain America volunteer to sit on his lap (it makes sense in context -- sorta). Deadpool #29




And he has a crush on Thor too. Deadpool Team-ups #887


linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: flo_nelja
2010-11-25 10:58 am (UTC)
Ooh. Ooooh.
In which series are these scans? ^^

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: etrangere
2010-11-25 11:08 am (UTC)
#1 is the main series #29

#2 is the latest of Deadpool Teamup, I think :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: manicr
2010-11-25 11:39 am (UTC)
Correct, my bad for not posting that. It's #887.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rallamajoop
2010-11-25 11:56 am (UTC)
He really does like them large, manly and heroic, doesn't he?

I would point out that technically Cap offered to sit on his lap in that first scan, but I think we all know what Deadpool was angling for there. ;)

The second scan... XDXD Is there any context for why he came out with that? Either way, a truly classic gay-Deadpool moment!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: manicr
2010-11-25 12:00 pm (UTC)
Indeed. He's got a distinct type, that or young and nubile AND HEROIC.

True, he was being sneaky.

Here is a bit of it courtesy of scans_daily. Much love.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: etrangere
2010-11-25 01:07 pm (UTC)
Cap or Black Widow, it was win/win for Deadpool :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: manicr
2010-11-25 01:11 pm (UTC)
XD
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: etrangere
2010-11-25 04:41 pm (UTC)
I also loved this bit so much that I iconed it :3



Edited at 2010-11-25 04:41 pm (UTC)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: iron_fist123
2010-12-07 07:26 am (UTC)
This kind of makes me want to ship Wade/Natasha now. O_o
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: etrangere
2010-12-07 11:51 am (UTC)
I'm all for shipping Wade for the greatest amount of people possible, so yay :p
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prue84
2010-11-27 08:17 pm (UTC)
*dead*
Thanks for sharing this link! =))
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gogglehead84
2010-11-25 12:22 pm (UTC)
Hahaha! I love DP. XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: manicr
2010-11-25 12:27 pm (UTC)
He is buckets of love.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ziarenete13x
2010-11-25 02:08 pm (UTC)
Ahaha, is Cap blushing when he volunteers to take one for the team there?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: violetjimjams
2010-11-25 04:00 pm (UTC)
YES! I think everyone in the Marvel verse is slowly but surely becoming bisexual.

The dudes, anyway.

I heartily approve. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jitusk
2010-11-25 06:10 pm (UTC)
Me too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jigsaws231
2010-11-25 02:12 pm (UTC)
So much love for Deadpool. :)

He's on my list of things to be thankful for.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _unhurt_
2010-11-25 02:13 pm (UTC)
ooh, thanks for these. thor's face in panel two, hah!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jitusk
2010-11-25 06:17 pm (UTC)
Oh Deadpool <3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: dedpoo
2010-11-25 06:19 pm (UTC)
Oh, Deadpool~ ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: epictastic
2010-11-26 04:36 am (UTC)
adsfhjdaskjl thank you for those first two. They might inspire me to finally finish the Cap/Deadpool crack I'm writing.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: soapcat
2010-11-27 04:30 pm (UTC)
PLEASE DO. I would love you forever!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: prue84
2010-11-27 08:18 pm (UTC)
Wade, how much we love you? =))
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2012-11-05 01:06 am (UTC)
WITH ALL OUR HEARTS!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: amsay_x
2010-12-16 02:43 pm (UTC)
That better be a firework in your pocket. :|
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2011-07-13 04:21 am (UTC)

Lies, I tell you

- "I'm heterosexual, really." Yeaaaaaaaaaaaaah. We believe you. Really.
- OMG with no other context, it appears that Deadpool's genius-ly genius plan was ... To get the Cap to sit in his lap!?
- ...What a nice blush the Cap has there. Are we really that reluctant? ;3
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2013-10-28 04:46 pm (UTC)
I do trust all the ideas you've offered for your post.
They are very convincing and can certainly work. Nonetheless, the posts are very quick for
starters. Could you please lengthen them a little from next time?

Thank you for the post.
(Reply) (Thread)